DAY 3. ==> 20 me.

Day 3.

100 Truths about Me.

(This has become a fad in facebook last year. I’m gonna bring it back.)

Once you’ve been tagged, you are supposed to write a note with 100 Truths about you. At the end, choose 25 people to be tagged. You have to tag the person who tagged you. Tagged means “I’m interested in knowing what are your 100 truths”. (To do this, go to “notes” under tabs on your profile page, copy and paste this note, erase my answers and enter your own, tag people (in the right hand corner of the app then click publish.)

1. Real name: Maria Karol

2. Nickname: koi

3. Zodiac sign: cancer

4. Male or female: Female

5. Elementary School: Placido del Mundo / Isabelo de los Reyes

6. High School: Torres

7. College: Polytechnic University of the Philippines

8. Hair color:Black

9. Tall or Short: depends on who I’m with. :)) *if I’m with little people, I’m tall… and If I’m with tall people, I’m short. :))

11. Sweats or Jeans: Jeans

12. Phone or Camera: camera

13. Health freak: No

14. Orange or Apple: orange. 🙂

15. Do you have a crush on someone?:  I definitely don’t think it’s a crush anymore. 🙂

16. Eat or Drink: Eat.

17. Piercings: Ears

18. Pepsi or Coke: I’m trying to stop drinking both. :)) or any other drinks except water or in a party.

HAVE YOU EVER?

19. Been in an airplane: yes

20. Been in a relationship: no~

21. Been in a car accident: yes

22. Been in a fist fight: yep

23. First piercing: yes

24. First best friend: Aichelle

25. First award: writing ..

26. First crush: can’t say x)

27. First word: I don’t know

29. Last person you talked to in person: My boss (Jonie. One of our workforce)

30. Last person you texted: My mom

31. Last person you watched a movie with:  my family

32. Last food you ate: 2 McDonald’s cheeseburger.

33. Last movie you watched: Hunger Games

34. Last song you listened to: Para sa Masa by Eraserheads.

35. Last thing you bought: mirror

36. Last person you hugged: it has been so long since I hugged someone so I can’t remember. sorry. 😦

FAVE

37. Food: anything edible except shrimp. :))

38. Drinks: water / Iced tea

39. Bottoms: shorts.

40. Flower: sunflower ( filled with yuri’s naivety )

41. Animal: pandas, koalas and penguins. :)) *even if I don’t have one.

42. Colors: pastel colors

43. Movies: Pirates of the Carribean and all johnny depp movies

44. Subjects: English

HAVE YOU EVERS (Put an X in the brackets if yes, / means half an x.)

45. [X] been in love with someone.

46. [ ] celebrated Halloween.

47. [x] had your heart broken.

48. [x] went over the minutes/texts on your cell phone.

49. [x] someone question my sexual orientation.

50. Caminhando no meu ponei, no meu velho e gordo ponei… assim reza a lenda *sings*

51. [ ] got pregnant.

52. [ ] had an abortion.

53. [X] did something I regret.

54. [x ] broke a promise.

55. [X] hid a secret.

56. [X] pretended to be happy.

57. [x ] met someone who changed your life.

58. [x] pretended to be sick.

59. [X] left the country.

60. [X] tried something you normally wouldn’t try and liked it.

61. [X] cried over the silliest thing.

62. [x] ran a mile.

63. [ ] went to the beach with your best friend.

64. [x] got into an argument with your friends.

65. [x] hated someone.

66.1 Com os primeiros anos de vida: [X ] stayed single for 2 years.

66.2 Sem os primeiros 4 anos de vida: [ ] stayed single for 2 years.

(sorry I don’t know what 66 means>

CURRENTLY

67. Eating: nothing.

68. Drinking: water

69. Listening: a Mike Cosa song. srsly. :l

70. Sitting/Laying: sitting

71. Plans for today: sleep.. as much as I could.. My head hurts like crazy!

72. Waiting: for next friday!!! it’s friday the13th and it’s going to be my luckiest day!

YOUR FUTURE

73. Want kids? YES

74. Want to get married? not sure.

75. Career: Family attorney.

WHICH IS BETTER IN THE OPPOSITE SEX?

76. Lips or eyes: Eyes

77. Shorter or taller: Taller (at least taller than I)

78. Romantic or spontaneous: both

79. Nice stomach or nice arms: um..both

81. Hook-up or relationship: relationship

82. Looks or personality: personality

HAVE YOU EVERS

83. Lost glasses/contacts: yes

84. Snuck out of a house: yep;P

85. Held a gun/knife for self defense:never

86. Killed somebody:nope

87. Broken someone’s heart: yes

88. Been in love:yup

89. Cried when someone died: yes

DO YOU BELIEVE IN

90. Yourself: yes!

91. Miracles: yup.

92. Love at first sight: Nope

93. Heaven: yes.

94. Santa Claus: yes…

95. Sex on the first date: noooooo

96. Kiss on the first date: no

TRUTHFULLY

97. Is there one person you want to be with right now:yes>

98. Do you know who your real friends are: Yes

99. Do you believe in God: Yes

100. Post as 100 truths.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s